District    |    Eastside Elementary    |    Northside Elementary    |    Southside Elementary   |   Westside Elementary    |    HC Middle    |    HC High    |    Classroom Blogs


If menu fails
to load,
click here
for site map. 

 Search for:
     

Harrison County
Google


STUDY ISLAND

Career Cruising ILP

THINKLINK STUDENT
LOG-IN

THINKLINK TEACHER
LOG-IN

 
 
 
 
 
 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      
         Site Map


Created and maintained
by Resa Hersel,
HCMS Technology Resource Specialist.
Copyright 2011
All Rights Reserved
Revised: 10/24/2016
Contact the TRS

 

 

 

STAFF


Click on staff name to contact via email.

Administration


McIntire
Mike McIntire
Principal

Glascock
Robin Glascock
Assistant Principal

Harp
Todd Harp
Assistant Principal


Childers
Tracy Childers
Counselor

 

Office Staff

Barry
Alissa Barry
Secretary
Williams
Donna Williams
Bookkeeper
Hehr
Laura Hehr
Attendance Clerk
 

6th Grade Maroon

Dawson
Johnny Mac Dawson
Science
J
 

 Brannocknt>
Leann Brannock
Math/Team Leader
Whalen
Kelly Whalen
Social Studies


Peak
Betty Faye Peak
Language Arts
Royse
Jeanie Royse
Special Education



 
Language Arts

6th Grade Gold

Koch
Katie Koch
Language Arts
Team Leader

Criswell<<Se
Whitney Criswell
Social Studies
l

Copes
Candace Copes
Math


Science
Leathers
Kenzie Leathers
Special Education

Thornsbury
Tiffany Thornsbury
Science


 
 

7th Grade Maroon


Jaime Chapman
Moll
Sarah Moll

Language Arts
Team Leader

 



McDonald
Kristin McDonald
Social Studies






Hill
Taylor Hill

Special Education

 

Chapman
Jaime Chapman
Science
M Persinger
Melinda Persinger
Math
 

7th Grade Gold

Jones
Jean Jones
Science/Team Leader
 
Walker
Carla Walker
Language Arts
<<Middleton
Terri Middleton
Social Studies
Long
Roni Long
Math
 
Ford
Carline Ford
Special Education


 

 

 

8th Grade Gold

Thomas
Laurie Thomas
Special Education
 

David Yagel
David Yagel
Language Arts

Case
James Case
S
ocial Studies/Team Leader
Herrington
Melody Herrington
Math
Hanrahan
Emma Hanrahan
Science
Owsley
Kajen Owsley
Writing (1/2 yr)
 


   

8th Grade Maroon

Klausman
Shari Klausman
Science

Butler
Erin Butler
Agriculture (1/2 year)
Lemons
Stacy Lemons
Language Arts/Team Leader

Doyle
Carol Ann Doyle
Special Education
McEwan
John McEwan
Social Studies
R Persinger
RodneyPersinger
         Math

 

 

 

 


<<Selection in Document>>

 

Exploratory Team


Larry Kendall
Pre-Engineering

Lucky
Julie Lucky
Band and General Music
 
Lonaker
Glenn Lonaker
Health
Bolin
Candy Bolin
Physical Education
Resa Hersel
Resa Hersel
Tech/ILP/Careers
Pulliam
Debbie Pulliam
Art/Team Leader


 

EBD/EMH/Aides

Mitchell
Rebecca Mitchell
EMH
 
Tumey
Michelle Tummey
 Aide
King
Linda King
EBD
Newcomb
Robert Newcomb
Aide

Alicia Glenn
Alicia Glenn
Aide

Davisw
Wade Davis
Aide

Menard
Tanya Menard
 Aide

Straub
Samantha Straub
Aide

 

 HCMS OTHER STAFF                                         

Garrison
Kyra Garrison
Library Media Specialist


Donna Sims
District Psychologist


Brad Allison
Youth Services
Walker
Robert Walker
HCMS Security
Markley
Ron Markley
   In-School Suspension
Argo
Audra Argo
Nurse


C Persinger
Chad Persinger
MS Learning Center

Custodians

Foster
Margie Foster

Pergram
Michelle Pergram

May
Scott May

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Lainhart
Rita Lainhart
Cafeteria Supervisor
 

Barnes
Karen Barnes

Smiley
Alice Smiley

Emily N
Emily Nouvertne

new cafeteria

Carol Miley

Johnson

Robin Roberts

Ritchie
Viola Ritchie


free web tracker